• All Events
  • Clubs
  • Gigs
  • Festivals
  • Theatre
  • News
  • Places
  • Venues
  • Brands
  • Ambassador
Search
Sign In
Menu
Festival No 6 2015
-

Festival No 6 2015

Thu, 03 Sep 15, 13:00 - Mon, 07 Sep 15, 00:59
Portmeirion Village / Castell Park, Gwynedd Castell Park, Portmeirion, LL48
Last entry: n/s18+

Purchase with confidence

Reviews.co.uk rating

FESTIVAL NUMBER 6 - 2015 LINUEP

Just announced

  • Comedy genius Steve Coogan will be appearing on the Piazza
  • World first Mark Ronson Q&A with director of Amy film, Asif Kapadia
  • Soul-pop sensation James Morrison added to live bill


Live

Belle & Sebastian - Grace Jones - Metronomy 
Catfish & The Bottlemen - James Bay - Mark Ronson (DJ Set) - Years & Years
Badly Drawn Boy - Black Grape - British Sea Power - Everything Everything - Gaz Coombes - Ghostpoet - Kate Tempest - King Creosote - Rae Morris - Soak - Stornoway - Young Fathers
Fryars - Ghost Culture - Haelos - Hookworms - Jane Weaver - La Priest - Shura - Spring King - Stealing Sheep - The Bohicas

Portmeirion Village
Brythoniad Welsh Male Voice Choir - Composer-in-residence - Joe Duddell with special guests
Gruff Rhys - Greg Wilson & Kermit present super weird happening - Green Gartside (Scritti Politti) - Drinks (Cate le Bon & Tim Presley)
Blind Arcade - Dub Sex - Gwenno - Duke Garwood
Blossoms - Dream Themes - Arthur Smith Sings Leonard Cohen - The Steve Cradock Band - Mostart Diving Club - Meilyr Jones - Grasscut - King Eider - James Atkin - Thud Crackcle POP - D.R.O.H.N.E - The Everly Pregnant Brothers - Yucatan - The Gramotones - The Orielles - Joe Mcalinden - Piazza House Ban the Gypsies of Bohemia

Venus hosted by Time Peaks Diner - Faber Social - Caught by the River

Dj's
DJ Harvey - 2 Bears (Live) - 808 State (Live)
Bicep Motor City Drum Ensemble - Gerd Janson - Andrew Weatherall - Optimo - Greg Wilson
Ralph Lawson - Justin Robertson - Horse Meat Disco - Maurice Fulton - Mark E - Futureboogie - low Life - Richard Norris - Danielle Moore (Crazy P) - Derek Kaye - Fingerman - Flash Atkins - Gavin Kendrick - Yam Who - Peza - Aficianado - Welsh House Mafia

Talks & Discussions
Irvine Welsh
Matt Johnson (The The) & Gerard Johnson - Haward Marks - Jan morris
Dom Joly - Maxine Peake - Elaine Constantine - Chris Difford (Squeeze) - Kate Tempest (Spoken Word) - Simon Day - Stuart Maconie - Lalinne Paul - Edith Bowman - Sam Lee & The Nest Collective - Michel Faber 
Deborah Curtis - Stephen Morris & Jon Savage - Brix Smith with Andrew Weatherall - Jon Mitchinson - Tom Hodkinson - Luke Wright - Salena Gooden - Freye North - Rob Auton - Daisy Campbell - John Osborne - Molly Naylor - Jeminia Foxtrot - James Grady

Salon no.6 presents: John Higgs - Zoe Cormier - Bernie Connor - Juliet Russell - Dr Catherine Loveday - Levanna - Marcus O'Dair on Robert Wyatt - Sue Charles - Pete Mckee - Venus hosted by The Idler Academy & Salon No.6

Theatre, Spectacles & Installations
Under Milk Wood (Live) Directed by Kevin Allen - The Prisoner Immersive 3-D Soundscape by Martyn Ware & Illustrious - Whispering Woods Stunning Aerial Acrobats - Swica Presents The Amazing No.6 Carnival - The Grace Jones Mirror Ball Parade - Stealing Sheep 'Mythopoeia' Torchlit Parade - The No.6 Illuminated Parade
Kitsch n Sync Pop-Up Theatre - The No.6 Human Bus - The no.6 Himan Rollercoaster - Sea Shanties - The Mudflappers Swing Dance Lessons - Bartitsu Victorian Martial Art Lessons - Tristan Gooley's Natural Navigation Walks - Uke Can Do it! Ukelele Orchestra - Pimp Your Tent & Festival headdresss Workshops - Desperate men present Pirate Wallkabout - Mufti Presents Massive Battleships - Tit for Tat Presents Danger Tea - Ruby Soho Presents Marie Celestial

CLOUGH STAGE

Swn Festival 
Y Pencadlys - Estrons - Huw M - The Gentle Good - Titus Monk - Swn Djs Elan & Mari

Finders Keepers
Andy Votel with Doug Shipton & Chris Geddes (Belle & Sebastian) - Finders Keepers 10 Year Anniversary DJ Set
- Fumaca Preta - The Lovely Eggs - The Fates - Graham Massey's Toolshed - T.R.A.S.E - Tender Prey - The Sundowners - Anelog - Finders Dj's compered by Pete Mitchell

Nyth Gydir
9 Bach - Yws Gwynedd - Ifan Dafydd - Y Ffug - Band Pres Llareggub - Palenco - Nyth Dj's

LOST IN THE WOODS STAGE

Badly Drawn Boys Pre 15th Aniv of the Hour of Bewilderbeast
Badly Drawn Boy - The Wedding Present - John Suttleworth - The Walk - Songs for Walter - Jez Kerr - The Exceptopm Remarkables 

Dutch Uncles Present
Dutch Uncles - Slug - Cuz - Aldous RH - Aero Flynn - Menage a Trois

Jane Weaver Presents
Novella - Emma Tricca - Paper Dollhouse - Orlando - Let's Eat Grandma - Lady J - John Doran (The Quietus) - Finders Keepers Dj's

The Groove hosted by Gottwood
Futureboogie - Special Guest - Krywald & Farrer - Sam Wicks & Jethro Binns - Ralph Lawson - eLDOKO - Dave Beer - Master & Commander - Danielle Moore (Crazy P) - Wolf Music - Medlar - Dan jordan

THE DUGOUT hosted by Audio Farm

Audio Farmers - Cy Hymphreys - Mph - Ste Chesters - Dan Eds - Bradford Dave & Asher Jones - Hollowood - Tay - Sam Watson - Black - Pete Mangalore - Rob Ash

THE DOGON VILLAGE

Cave Paintings Presents
Matt Walsh - Elbe - Last Waltz - Stove

Multi Culti Presents
Dreems - Atlas Burden - Alex Gryzbowski - Ol Doinyo Lengai

Cave Paintings Present
Bird of Paradise - Elbe - Tranis Dials - Stove

Many more to be announced.

Festival no 6 - Festival no.6 - Festival number 6 - Festival no. 6

Brand

Festival No.6

Event Type

Festival

View More

Event Flyer

Location

HomeEvents
Festival No 6 2015

Concert or event promoter?

Sell tickets online for free. Sign-up to Event Genius and transform your events.

Get started

Ticket Arena Ltd registered in England and Wales, number 06609043.
31 - 32 Park Row Leeds LS1 5JD.

© 2019 Ticket Arena. All rights reserved.