searchSearch
Sign In
Promised Land at Moondance festival
Promised Land at Moondance festival
Trent Park
calendar
Sun, 6th Aug 2017, 10:30 - Sun, 6th Aug 2017, 22:30
map-pinCockfosters Rd, Enfield, Barnet (Nearest tube & bus station Oakwood & Cockfosters), London, EN4 0PS
Star
18+

Promised Land at Moondance Festival

PROMISED LAND AT MOONDANCE FESTIVAL
TRENT PARK COCKFOSTERS ROAD, ENFIELD BARNET EN4 0PS,
SUNDAY 6TH AUG 2017
11AM TILL 10.30PM LAST ENTRY 6PM

AFTER LAST YEAR’S FANTASTIC FESTIVAL WITH MOONDANCE AT THE OLYMPIC PARK STADIUM, WE HAVE DECIDED TO JOIN UP & DO IT ALL AGAIN!! BUT THIS TIME IN THE AMAZING SURROUNDINGS OF TRENT PARK IN COCKFOSTERS NORTH LONDON. JOIN US AS WE GATHER IN THE FIELDS TO CELEBRATE MUSIC CULTURE

PROMISED LAND (House music)
Mr C (Acid House Set)
Keith Thompson Live PA of ‘Break 4 Love'
Terry Francis
X-Press 2
Brandon Block & Alex P
Shades Of Rhythm (Live PA & (dj set))
Arkoss
Philgood & Ram
Huck Finn
Mark Ruston

------------------------------------------------------------------

MOONDANCE IN ASSOCIATION WITH ROAST & JUNGLE MANIA MAIN STAGE
(Jungle & Old Skool Classics)

LTJ Bukem (Full Spectrum Set)
Micky Finn with MC MC
DJ Rap with Bassman & Fearless
DJ Krust with Dynamite MC
Dillinja & Randall
Ratpack
DJ Ron
Brockie
Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter
Kenny Ken & Jumpin Jack Frost
Uncle Dugs & Nicky Blackmarket
Inter
Trix & SLB

General Levy (live)
Marcella Woods Live
Top Cat Live
Demolition Man (live)

MCs MC MC, GQ, Dynamite, LowQui, Bassman, Det, Fearless, Navigator, Moose, Ragga Twins, Charlie B, Deefa

------------------------------------------------------------------

TWICEASNICE
(Garage & Bass Music)

Kallaghan Live
Wideboys
Steve Sutherland
DJ Ironik
DJ Sticky
DJ Cartier
Pied Piper
Timeless DJ
Longers
Junior Buzz
Kruel Intentions with UNO

MCs
Creed, CKP, MC DT, Bushkin, Dr Psycho, Versatile, Unknown MC, Hyperactive, Kifa, Buster, Shuges, UNO, LoskiBoy

SON OF DANCE & ESSENCE OF CHI (The Full Spectrum of Drum & Bass)

DJ Guv with Eksman & IC3
Marcus Intalex with LowQui (Soul:R Classics)
Shadow Demon Coalition (Voltage with Trigga & Bassman)
Drumsound & Bassline Smith
Hamilton & Shimon
Total Science
DJ Phantasy
Artificial Intelligence & Zero T
DJ Kane
Ashatack
Subterra & Healing Crew
Sense & Twista
Jessie Jo

MCs Eksman, Skibadee, GQ, IC3, Shabba D, Trigga, Bassman, LowQui, Bassline, Five Alive, Flux, Youngman, Ken Mac, Bellyman, Miss Trouble MC, K Eye

------------------------------------------------------------------

PEACH MEETS FRANTIC (Trance & Hard House)

Marcella Woods Live
Graham Gold
Andy Whitby
Pele
Andy Farley & BK
Dave Lambert
K90
Rob Tissera & Technikal
Pique
Wayne Smart & Ashley Waters
Skol & Danny Gilligan
Stewart T

------------------------------------------------------------------

VIP ARENA

DJ Storm
Sam Supplier
Ellis Dee
Top Buzz
Twista & Sense with MC MC
Skie & Food Junky
Rob Blake
Funky Flirt
EZM
Acid Brother

 

Event Flyer

Event Flyer

Brand

Promised Land

View More

Event Type

Festival

View More