• All Events
  • Clubs
  • Gigs
  • Festivals
  • News
  • Places
  • Venues
  • Brands
  • Ambassador
searchSearch
Sign In
Menu
In:Motion second wave adds Drumcode, Gilles Peterson, Kurupt FM and more

In:Motion second wave adds Drumcode, Gilles Peterson, Kurupt FM and more

Andrew Kemp | Latest News

In:Motion have announced the second wave of artists for their autumn and winter season, with nights at the hands of Adam Beyer and Drumcode, Gilles Peterson’s Worldwide FM and more added to the exciting schedule at Bristol warehouse venue Motion.

Phase one of the announcement had already named the likes of Rødhåd, DJ Harvey and Paul Kalkbrenner for the weeks between the opening on Friday 29th September and mid November, but now there’s even more to get excited about, with Alan Fitzpatrick, Monika Kruse, Holy Goof, Klose One and King Krule amidst a long list of new artists that have been confirmed.

Pre-sale tickets on sale 9am Wednesday 30th August - Register now.
General sale tickets on sale 9am Thursday 31st August.

Second phase lineups


Thursday 2nd November
Bristol In:Motion Presents Mount Kimbie (Live)
Mount Kimbie

Friday 3rd November
25 Years of RAM Records

Room 1:
Special guest TBA / Killbox / Rene La Vice / TS2W / Tonn Piper / 2shy / Texas

Room 2:
Frankee / Moving Fusion / Shimon / Jaydrop / AD / Stapleton / Remidy


Saturday 4th November
Drumcode
Room 1:
Adam Beyer / Alan Fitzpatrick / Ida Engberg / Dense & Pika / Layton Giordani

Room 2:
Monika Kruse /  B Traits / Jake Hodgkinson

Room 3: Elevator Sound
A Sagittariun (Live) / Marco Bernardi

Friday 10th November
Holy Goof & Friends
Room 1:
Holy Goof / Sir Spyro / Bassboy / Macky Gee / The Blast DJs
Hosted by Inja

Friday 10th November
Gorgon City Presents Kingdom
Room 1:
Gorgon City / Shadow Child / Max Chapman / MANT
Room 2:
Klose One [All Night Long] / Nicky Soft Touch

Saturday 11th November

Shapes 6th Birthday
Room 1:
Tale Of Us / Mind Against / Audion - DJ set / Moscoman / Shapes
Room 2:
George FitzGerald [All Night Long]

Friday 17th November
Percolate
Room 1:
Bicep [Live] / Leon Vynehall / ItaloJohnson / Krywald & Farrer
Room 2:
Mano Le Tough / Gerd Janson / Avalon Emerson / Em Williams
Room 3:
Grainger / Reg Naylor

Saturday 18th November
Lost Tapes Tour
Room 1:
Kurupt FM

Monday 20th November
King Krule [Live]
King Krule [Live] plus Very Special Guests

Friday 24th November
Worldwide FM

Room 1: Worldwide FM
Gilles Peterson / Julio Bashmore / Romare live / Benji B / Will LV
Room 2: On Loop
Moxie / Session Victim / Admin
Room 3: Boogie Nights
Throwing Shade / Methods

Saturday 25th November
Run x Playaz


Photo courtesy of Herzog Promotion

Homechevron-rightNewschevron-rightLatest Newschevron-right
In:Motion second wave adds Drumcode, Gilles Peterson, Kurupt FM and more
Comodo Secure Logostar.org.uk logo

© 2017 Ticket Arena. All rights reserved. Ticket Arena Ltd registered in England and Wales, number 06609043 Ticket Arena Limited. 31 - 32 Park Row Leeds LS1 5JD.

Eventgenius logo
Comodo Secure Logostar.org.uk logo
Eventgenius logo