• All Events
  • Clubs
  • Gigs
  • Festivals
  • News
  • Places
  • Venues
  • Brands
  • Ambassador
searchSearch
Sign In
Menu
WHP13 On Sale Now

WHP13 On Sale Now



WHP13 On Sale Now


We are now very proud to release tickets for The Warehouse Project's much anticipated 2013 season!  These are expected to sell even faster than usual so we strongly advise getting yours now.





Friday 27th September
WHP13 Opening


Axwell / Armand van Helden / Mark Knight / MK / Thomas Gold / No ID / Stefano Noferini / Alan Braxe / Flashmob / George Andrews / Krysko / Matt Everson

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 28th September
Welcome To The Warehouse


Seth Troxler / Loco Dice / Carl Craig / Jupiter Jazz (Maceo Plex & Danny Daze) / Dixon / Davide Squillace / Joy Orbison / Martinez Brothers / Tale Of Us / KiNK [Live] / Guti / Ejeca / Hot Since 82 / PBR Streetgang / Krysko & Greg Lord

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 4th October
Armin van Buuren


Armin van Buuren / W&W / John O'Callaghan / Jochen Miller / Jordan Suckley / Lange / Menno De Jong / Craig Connelly / Beat Service / Chris Metcalfe / James Rigby / + more TBA

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 5th October
Paradise

Jamie Jones / Maya Jane Coles / Art Department / Damian Lazarus / Infinity Ink [Live] / Dyed Soundorom / Lee Foss / Cassy / Richy Ahmed / Alex Arnout b2b Clive Henry / Robert James / Russ Yallop / Digitaria

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 11th October
WHP & 50 Weapons Present Modeselektion

Moderat / LFO / Pantha du Prince / Dopplereffekt / Modselektor DJs / Marcel Dettmann / Ben Klock / Scuba / Dusky / George Fitzgerald / Ben UFO / Zomby / Karenn [Live] ft. Blawan & Pariah / Cosmin TRG / Boddika / Martyn / Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeka / Anstam / Greg Lord / means&3rd

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 12th October
Rudimental present...

Rudimental [Live] / Andy C (4 Hours) / David 'Ram Jam' Rodigan / Bondax / Jazzy Jeff / Buraka som Sisema [DJ Set] / Gorgon City / DJ EZ / Snakehips / Darq E Freaker / Yasmin & Woz / Kidnap Kid / Scuffizer / Manik / Monki / Compa / Juciy DJs / Jonny Dub / Rich Reason / + very special guest Lee Scratch Perry

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 18th October

Size Matters

Steve Angello / Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano / AN21 / Third Party / Max Vangeli / Qulinez / Tim Mason / Matt Everson / Nick Coulson / Leo Slater / No Curfew

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 19th October
Resident Advisor

Richie Hawtin / Nicholas Jarr [Live] / Seth Troxler / Heidi / Eats Everything / Subb-an / Gaiser [Live] / Move D / Will Saul / Kowton / Dro Carey / Akkord / IVVVO / Krysko / Nic Biard

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 25th October

THE KNIFE & Special Guests

THE KNIFE Shaking The Habitual Show / Full lineup to be revealed

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 26th October

Curated by Julio Bashmore

Julio Bashmore (Only WHP13 Performance) / Laurent Garnier / Derrick Carter / Breach / Cassius / Bicep / Metro Arena [Live] / Henrik Schwarz [Live] / FCL / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Space Dimension Controller / Velour / Jus Ed / Karizma / Funkin' Even / Andres / Krysko

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 1st November

Bestival & WHP Present

Hot Chip / Chic ft. Nile Rodgers (Last European show of 2013) / 2manydjs / Rod da Bank / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Toddla T / Aeroplane / Waze & Odyssey / Horse Meat Disco / Maribou State / Krystal Klear / Sophie (Numbers) / Pedestrian / Drop The Mustard / Now Wave DJs

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Satruday 2nd November

WHP & Field Day presents... Curated by Four Tet and Caribou

Four Tet / Daphni / Madib / DOOM / Ben UFO & Pearson Sound / Thom Yorke (DJ Set) / Joy Orbison / James Holden / Floating Points / Evian Christ / Kyle Hall / Wookie / Happa / DJ Barely Legal / Iration Steppas / Jonny Dub

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 8th November

Annie Mac Presents

Major Lazer / Chromeo / Annie Mac / Diplo / Duke Dumont & MNEK / Cyril Hahn / Cashmere Cat / T. Williams / Shadow Child / French Fries // Room 3 hostsed by Phantasy: Erol Alkan / Daniel Avery / Nadia Ksaiba / Connan Mockasin (DJ Set) / Ghost Culture

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 9th November

The Warehouse Project presents

Phoenix / Bipolar Sunshine / Now Wave DJs / Full lineup TBA

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 22nd November

Curated by Disclosure

Disclosure [Live] / Pusha T / Breach / Bicep / Dusky / George Fitzgerald / Justin Martin / Oneman / T Williams / Oneman / Tourist [Live] / Zed Bias / Krysko / Greg Lord / Now Wave DJs


buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 23rd November

Chibuku

Nero / Boys Noize / Redlight / Gessafelstein / Jack Beats / B-traits // Digital Soundboy: Jaguar Skills / Shy FX / Breakage b2b Dismantle / Mista Jam / Friction / P Money / Mele / Northbase // Numbers: Jackmaster / Spencer / DJ EZ / Paul Woolford 

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 29th November

Hospitality

Room 1: Netsky / Camo & Krooked / High Contrast / Danny Byrd / SPY / Fred V & Graffix / Nu:Logic / Etherwood // Room 2: Zinc / Mark Pritchard ft. Trim & The Ragga Twins / Dub Phizix & Strategy / Mele / Hannah Wants / Roska & Jamie George / Paleman / Indigo // Room 3: Calibre / d-Bridge / Enei & Kasra / Krust / Klute / Foreign Concept

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 30th November
WHP & Paxahau Present Movement

Sven Vath / Loco Dice / Maya Jane Coles / Nina Kraviz / Chris Liebing / Marcel Dettmann / Adam Beyer / Damian Lazarus / Scuba / Chez Damier / Joy Orbison / Levon Vincent / Kyle Hall / Andrew Weatherall / Jay Daniel / Means&3rd / Greg Lord & Krysko 

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 6th December

Bugged Out!

The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / Dave Clarke / Eats Everything / Erol Alkan / Bicep / Optimo / Boddika / Hot Since 82 / Trevino / Gerd Janson / Justin Robertson / James Holroyd / Greg Lord / Krysko

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 7th December
Circo Loco

Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia & Shonky) / Dixon / Davide Squillace / Martinez Brothers / Cassy / Matthias Tanzmann / Richy Ahmed / DJ Qu / Tania Vulcano / Mano le Tough / Cirillo / Delano Smith / Boris Werner / Andrew Grant / System Of Survival

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Friday 13th December
WHP & Now Wave Present Sounds Of The Near Future

Flying Lotus / Captain Murphy (European Debut Exclusive) / Rustie / Lapalux / J-Rocc (Stones Throw) / Eclair Fifi // Room 2: Jamie XX / John Talabot / Cashmere Cat / Kutmah / xxxy / Jon K // Room 3: Eliphino / Two Inch Punch / Illum Sphere / Chris Read (BBE) / Jonny Dub / Rich Furness & Andrew Hill

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 14th December
Heidi Presents The Jackathon

Heidi / Kerri Chandler / Cajmere / Magda / Deetron / Skream / Jimmy Edgar / Jackmaster / Dusky / Huxley / Hot Since 82 / Catz & Dogz / Kim Anne Foxman / Alexis Raphael / Citizen / Krysko / Pirate Copy / + very special guests: Azari & III [Live] (First EU show for 18 months. Exclusive UK Performance)

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Saturday 28th December

Diynamic

Solomun / Stimming [Live] / David August / H.O.S.H / Karmon / Nick Curly / Adan Twins / Pirate Copy / Oliver Drops / Leon Riley / Under DJs / Pete Zorba / + More TBA

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Tuesday 31st December
NYE at The Warehouse Project

Lineup TBA

buy_tickets_trans_17.png



Wednesday 1st January 2014 New Years Day

The Closing Party

Lineup TBA

buy_tickets_trans_17.png


whp11.jpg

Comodo Secure Logostar.org.uk logo

© 2017 Ticket Arena. All rights reserved. Ticket Arena Ltd registered in England and Wales, number 06609043 Ticket Arena Limited. 31 - 32 Park Row Leeds LS1 5JD.

Eventgenius logo
Comodo Secure Logostar.org.uk logo
Eventgenius logo